IS IT VEGAN?

Is SIGNATURE SPREADS SALSA DI PARMIGIANO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

olive oil part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking cultured milk cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor garlic green onion dried oregano black pepper red pepper

Full Ingredient List

olive oil, imported parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking), asiago cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor), garlic, green onion, dried oregano, black pepper, red pepper.

UPC

879147009821
Created by Steve