IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIGNATURE SPREADS SALSA DI PARMIGIANO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
olive oil
part skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
cultured milk
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
garlic
green onion
dried oregano
black pepper
red pepper
Full Ingredient List
olive oil, imported parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking), asiago cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor), garlic, green onion, dried oregano, black pepper, red pepper.
UPC
879147009821
Created by
Steve