IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIGNATURE SPREADS, TOFU CASHEW vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybeans
calcium sulfate
cashew
soybean oil
eggs
distilled vinegar
salt
sugar
dl-alpha tocopherol acetate
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor
dried yeast
niacin
pyridoxine hydrocholoride
riboflavin
thiamin hydrochloride
folic acid
vitamin b12
celery
red onion
red peppers
citric acid
fresh lemon juice
soy sauce
water
alcohol
parsley
sesame seed
vinegar
mustard seed
white wine
fruit pectin
citric acid
tartaric acid
spice
chives
black pepper
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
tofu (water, soybeans, calcium sulfate), cashew, nayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, dl-alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor), nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrocholoride (b6), riboflavin (b2), thiamin hydrochloride (b1), folic acid, vitamin b12), celery, red onion, roasted red pepper (red peppers, water, salt, citric), fresh lemon juice, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol (to preserve freshness), parsley, sesame seed, dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, fruit pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spice), chives, black pepper, salt, garlic powder.
UPC
879147003485
Created by
Steve