IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIMPLY FRUIT & NUT BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
cranberries
sugar
sunflower oil
macadamia nuts
glucose
honey
whole grain brown rice flour
calcium carbonate
chicory root fiber
ascorbic acid
d-alpha tocopheryl acetate
vitamin a acetate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
almonds, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), macadamia nuts, glucose, honey, crisp rice (whole grain brown rice flour, calcium carbonate), chicory root fiber, contains less than 2% of: vitamin blend (ascorbic acid [vitamin c], d-alpha tocopheryl acetate [vitamin e], vitamin a acetate), soy lecithin.
UPC
075436008623
Created by
Steve