IS IT VEGAN?

Is SLICED BEETROOT PICKLED IN SWEET MALT VINEGAR vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beetroot malt vinegar from barley acetic acid salt sugar sweetener

Full Ingredient List

beetroot, malt vinegar from barley, acetic acid, salt, sugar, sweetener (saccharin).

UPC

5012427224704
Created by Steve