IS IT VEGAN?

Are SLICED CHOCOLATE CREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole eggs wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil chocolate nonfat milk cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanillin alkali nonfat dry milk modified food starch natural and artificial flavor water glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids vegetable mono- and diglycerides tbhq vital wheat gluten salt sodium bicarbonate mono- and diglycerides potassium sorbate sodium aluminium phosphate cellulose gum monocalcium phosphate whey protein concentrate egg whites soy flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole eggs, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat dry milk. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), natural and artificial flavor, water, vegetable shortening (soybean oil, glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids, vegetable mono- and diglycerides, tbhq), vital wheat gluten, salt, sodium bicarbonate, mono- and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium aluminium phosphate, cellulose gum, monocalcium phosphate, whey protein concentrate (milk), egg whites, soy flour, soy lecithin.

UPC

035074010624
Created by Steve