IS IT VEGAN?
Is SLICED LOAF CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
soybean oil
eggs
water
milk
modified corn starch
whey
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor
alkali
distilled monoglycerides
distilled propylene glycol monoester
sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium silicate
wheat gluten
dextrose
salt
sodium bicarbonate
wheat starch
acidic sodium aluminium phosphate
aluminium sulfate
brown sugar
palm oil
mono-and diglycerides
artificial flavor
annatto
calcium propionate
disodium edta added as a preservative
vitamin a palmitate
butter potassium sorbate
calcium propionate
caramel color
monocalcium phosphate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), soybean oil, eggs, water, milk, modified corn starch, contains 2% or less o each of the following; whey, cocoa drops (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor), cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (distilled monoglycerides, distilled propylene glycol monoester, sodium stearoyl lactylate with calcium silicate), wheat gluten, dextrose, salt, sodium bicarbonate, wheat starch, acidic sodium aluminium phosphate with aluminium sulfate, brown sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides, artificial flavor, colored with annatto, calcium, disodium edta added as a preservative, vitamin a palmitate added), butter potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), caramel color, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin.
UPC
035074506202
Created by
Steve