IS IT VEGAN?

Is SLICED LOAF CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme soybean oil eggs water milk modified corn starch whey partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor alkali distilled monoglycerides distilled propylene glycol monoester sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium silicate wheat gluten dextrose salt sodium bicarbonate wheat starch acidic sodium aluminium phosphate aluminium sulfate brown sugar palm oil mono-and diglycerides artificial flavor annatto calcium propionate disodium edta added as a preservative vitamin a palmitate butter potassium sorbate calcium propionate caramel color monocalcium phosphate soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), soybean oil, eggs, water, milk, modified corn starch, contains 2% or less o each of the following; whey, cocoa drops (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and natural vanilla flavor), cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (distilled monoglycerides, distilled propylene glycol monoester, sodium stearoyl lactylate with calcium silicate), wheat gluten, dextrose, salt, sodium bicarbonate, wheat starch, acidic sodium aluminium phosphate with aluminium sulfate, brown sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides, artificial flavor, colored with annatto, calcium, disodium edta added as a preservative, vitamin a palmitate added), butter potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), caramel color, artificial flavor, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin.

UPC

035074506202
Created by Steve