IS IT VEGAN?

Is SLICED LOAF CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil water eggs milk bananas ascorbic acid and citric acid walnuts modified corn starch whey distilled monoglycerides distilled propylene glycol monoester sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium silicate wheat gluten wheat starch artificial flavor propylene glycol tragacanth gum citric acid sodium benzoate salt acidic sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate sodium bicarbonate calcium propionate potassium sorbate caramel color soy lecithin almond flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, milk, bananas with ascorbic acid and citric acid, walnuts, modified corn starch. contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, emulsifier (distilled monoglycerides, distilled propylene glycol monoester, sodium stearoyl lactylate with calcium silicate), wheat gluten, wheat starch, banana emulsion (artificial flavor, water, propylene glycol, tragacanth gum, citric acid, sodium benzoate), salt, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate with aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel color, soy lecithin, almond flour.

UPC

035074506134
Created by Steve