IS IT VEGAN?

Is SLIDERS MINI BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES ON HEARTH BAKED BUNS MICROWAVEABLE SANDWICHES, BREADED CHICKEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour enriched wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water sugar soybean oil yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt and citric acid calcium propionate calcium sulfate wheat starch enzymes fully cooked breaded chicken breast patties rib meat isolated soy protein sodium tripolyphosphate whole wheat flour enriched wheat flour thiamine mononitrate potatoes mono and diglycerides dextrose potato flour modified corn starch leavening alcium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate sodium b

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: bun: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid, water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [vitamin c] and citric acid [antioxidants]), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes. fully cooked breaded chicken breast patties with rib meat: chicken breast (with rib meat), isolated soy protein, water, salt, sodium tripolyphosphate. breaded with: whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), yeast, sugar, salt, battered with: water, whole wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), potato flour, salt, modified corn starch, leavening (calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), flavor (contains maltodextrin, salt and natural flavors), hydrolyzed corn protein, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, chicken broth, spice.

UPC

071421000382
Created by Steve