IS IT VEGAN?
Are SMALL WHITE BEANS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
small white beans
water and salt
calcium chloride added as a firming agent
Full Ingredient List
small white beans, water and salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent.
UPC
041331124126
Created by
Steve