IS IT VEGAN?

Is SMOKE & BACON ALMONDS, SMOKE & BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds peanut cottonseed soybean sunflower seed hydrolyzed soy protein salt smoked torula yeast pork stock maltodextrin bacon fat natural smoke flavor brown sugar natural flavors smoke autolyzed yeast extract garlic powder paprika spice disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate tricalcium phosphate canola oil natural flavors natural mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), seasoning (hydrolyzed soy protein, salt, smoked torula yeast, natural bacon flavor [pork stock, maltodextrin, bacon fat, natural smoke flavor], brown sugar, natural flavors including smoke, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, paprika, spice disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, tricalcium phosphate [anti-caking agent]), contains less than 2% of each of the following: canola oil, natural flavors, natural mixed tocopherols (antioxidant).

UPC

070690271165
Created by Steve