IS IT VEGAN?

Is SMOKED BEER CHEESE, SMOKED BEER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

made from pasteurized cultured milk salt and enzymes water reduced lactose whey cream beer whey chili sugar salt garlic distilled vinegar potassium sorbate sodium bisulfite as preservatives xanthan gum cayenne pepper sorbic acid sea salt lactic acid guar gum annatto color smoke flavor mustard powder

Full Ingredient List

sharp cheddar cheese aged 9 months (made from pasteurized cultured milk, salt and enzymes), water, reduced lactose whey, cream, beer, whey, sriracha hot chili sauce (chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate, sodium bisulfite as preservatives, and xanthan gum), cayenne pepper, garlic, sorbic acid (a preservative), sea salt, lactic acid, guar gum, annatto color, smoke flavor, mustard powder.

UPC

856447004091
Created by Steve