IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED BISON & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR BRATWURST, SMOKED BISON & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bison
pork
water
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
annatto vegetable color
corn starch
nonfat dry milk
sea salt
vinegar
jalapeno granules
organic onions
spices
paprika
organic garlic
celery powder
ground mustard
stuffed in pork casings
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: bison, pork, water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color [if colored], corn starch [anti-caking agent]), nonfat dry milk, sea salt, vinegar, jalapeno granules, organic onions, spices, paprika, organic garlic, celery powder, ground mustard. stuffed in pork casings.
UPC
794890260520
Created by
Steve