IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED GOUDA MAC AND CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
milk
vitamin d3
semolna
durum wheat flour
vitamin b3
iron
vitamin b1
vitamin b2
folic acid
cultures
salt
enzymes
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes and annatto
potato starch
powdered cellulose
pasteurized cream
wheat flour
sugar
yeast
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
yellow prussiate of soda
ground mustard
cayenne pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, whole milk (milk, vitamin d3), elbow pasta (semolna (wheat), durum wheat flour, vitamin b3 (niacin), iron (ferrous sulfate), vitamin b1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid), gouda cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), shredded cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes and annatto (color), potato starch, powdered cellulose (prevent caking)], butter (pasteurized cream, salt), bread crumb (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), kosher salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda), ground mustard, cayenne pepper.
UPC
810077450277
Created by
Steve