IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE WITH WILD BOAR*, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
wild boar
water
salt
garlic
spices
paprika
brown sugar
onion powder
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
pork, wild boar*, water, salt, garlic, spices, paprika, brown sugar, onion powder, sodium nitrite (*wild boar meat from feral swine)
UPC
863493000359
Created by
Steve