IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED SALMON CREAM CHEESE SPREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream
whey protein concentrate
smoked salmon
salt
yeast extract
sugar
carob bean gum
guar gum
natural smoke flavor
lactic acid
sorbic acid
color
vitamin a palmitate
red 40
cheese culture
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, smoked salmon, salt, yeast extract, sugar, carob bean gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, lactic acid, sorbic acid (as a preservative), color added, vitamin a palmitate, red 40, cheese culture
UPC
02173108
Created by
Steve