IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED TURKEY WRAP, SMOKED TURKEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
corn oil
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
wheat protein
calcium propionate
sorbic acid
fumaric acid
xanthan gum
mono- and diglycerides
sodium metabisulphite
turkey breast meat
modified food starch
dried vinegar
cultured dextrose
maltodextrin
sugar
sodium phosphate
applewood smoked sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
romaine lettuce
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
color
mayonnaise
oybean oil
whole eggs
vinegar
egg yolks
dextrose
lemon juice
calcium disodium edta used to protect qualit
Full Ingredient List
flour tortilla (enriched unbleached flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, vegetable shortening [contains one or more of the following: palm oil and/or corn oil], contains 2% or less of the following: salt, aluminum-free leavening [sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate], wheat protein, preservatives [calcium propionate, sorbic acid], dough conditioner [fumaric acid, xanthan gum, mono- and diglycerides, sodium metabisulphite]), smoked turkey (turkey breast meat, water, salt, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, vinegar powder (dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sugar, sodium phosphate, applewood smoked sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), romaine lettuce, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, color added), mayonnaise (soybean oil, whole eggs, vinegar, water, egg yolks, salt, dextrose, sugar, lemon juice, calcium disodium edta used to protect quality, natural flavors).
UPC
0075450247336
Created by
Steve