IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED UNCURED BACON BRATWURST WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKED UNCURED BACON WITH BARBECUE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
water
salt
vinegar
celery powder
citrus extract
rosemary extract
pomegranate extract
tomatoes
citric acid
brown sugar
cane sugar
cane molasses
cane caramel
sea salt
onion powder
ground mustard
garlic powder
black pepper
smoked paprika
allspice
crushed red pepper
potato starch
paprika
spices
organic garlic
cultured celery powder
stuffed in pork casings
Full Ingredient List
pork, uncured bacon bits - no nitrates or nitrites added^ (pork, water, less than 2% of salt, vinegar, celery powder, citrus extract, rosemary extract, pomegranate extract), barbecue sauce (tomato puree [tomatoes, citric acid], vinegar, brown sugar, granulated molasses [cane sugar, cane molasses, cane caramel], sea salt, onion powder, ground mustard, garlic powder, black pepper, smoked paprika, allspice, crushed red pepper), water, potato starch, sea salt, vinegar, paprika, spices, organic garlic, cultured celery powder, crushed red pepper. stuffed in pork casings.
UPC
794890221279
Created by
Steve