IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKED WILD SALMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salmon
brown sugar
white sugar
applewood smoke
salt
spices paprika
garlic
citric acid
corn maltodextrin
cayenne peppersauce,
aged cayenne red peppers
vinegar
extractives of paprika
calcium silicate
silicon dioxide to make free flowing
natural flavor
& vinegar solids
Full Ingredient List
salmon, brown sugar, white sugar, applewood smoke, salt, sriracha seasoning (spices including paprika, salt, garlic, citric acid, corn maltodextrin, cayenne peppersauce,) salt, aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, garlic), extractives of paprika, calcium silicate & silicon dioxide to make free flowing), natural flavor, & vinegar solids).
UPC
857615006039
Created by
Steve