IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKEHOUSE HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE, SMOKEHOUSE HICKORY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
brown sugar
tomato concentrate
sugar
vinegar
salt
onion powder
spice
natural flavors
water
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika
cider vinegar
lime juice
peppers
peach concentrate
liquid smoke
chili powder
Full Ingredient List
brown sugar, ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), sugar, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), cider vinegar, lime juice, hot sauce (vinegar, peppers, salt) water, peach concentrate, salt, liquid smoke, chili powder.
UPC
860000262026
Created by
Steve