IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKEY ANCHO CHERRY SAUCE, SMOKEY ANCHO CHERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cherries
lemon juice
sugar
beet sugar
sucrose
pectin
critic acid
vinegar and salt
sunflower oil
modified tapioca starch
ancho powder
natural smoke flavor
Full Ingredient List
cherries, lemon juice, sugar. beet sugar, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, critic acid), jalapeno peppers (with vinegar and salt), dried cherries (with sunflower oil), modified tapioca starch, ancho powder, natural smoke flavor.
UPC
020138993005
Created by
Steve