IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKEY & HOT BBQ SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
water
molasses
apple cider vinegar
gmo-free cane sugar
white vinegar
sugar
salt
onions
anchovies
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chill pepper extract
spices
organic hickory smoke flavor
garlic powder
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
tomato sauce (tomato paste, water), molasses, apple cider vinegar, gmo-free cane sugar, worcestershire sauce (white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chill pepper extract), spices, organic hickory smoke flavor, garlic powder, onion powder, and salt.
UPC
814026008274
Created by
Steve