IS IT VEGAN?
Is ""SMOKIN HOT"" GOURMET SAUCE, ""SMOKIN HOT"" vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peppers
water
vinegar
vidalia onions
citric acid
sugar
lemon juice concentrate
salt
xanthan gum
garlic powder
dill seed
celery seeds
onion powder
dill
erythorbic acid to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
jalapeno peppers (peppers, water, vinegar), vidalia onions (22%) vidalia onions, water, citric acid), water, sugar, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate), vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder, dill seed, celery seeds, onion powder, dill, erythorbic acid to promote color retention.
UPC
750857994082
Created by
Steve