IS IT VEGAN?

Is SMOKY MOUNTAIN MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn masa unbleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil flax seeds sesame seeds bulgur wheat milk salt cultures enzymes whey buttermilk powder natural flavors onion powder citric acid lactic acid garlic powder maltodextrin tomato powder sugar natural flavoring yeast extract green pepper red bell pepper spices and herbs tocopherol ascorbic acid sea salt distilled vinegar dried cane syrup paprika spice paprika extract malic acid natural flavor beet powder and turmeric pumpkin kernels cottonseed oil peanut oil almonds getable oil anola saff

Full Ingredient List

corn flax chips and pepper sesame sticks and sriracha corn sticks blend (yellow corn masa, enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, flax seeds, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, smoky cheddar seasoning [white cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), whey, salt, buttermilk powder, natural flavors (including smoke), onion powder, citric acid, lactic acid, garlic powder], red bell pepper seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, onion powder, sugar, garlic powder, natural flavoring, yeast extract, green pepper, red bell pepper, spices and herbs, tocopherol (antioxidant), ascorbic acid (to protect flavor)], sriracha seasoning [maltodextrin, sea salt, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, distilled vinegar), dried cane syrup, paprika, garlic powder, spice, onion powder, paprika extract, malic acid, natural flavor], salt, beet powder and turmeric [color]), pepitas (pumpkin kernels, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), almonds (vegetable oil [canola, safflower and/or sunflower], sea salt, maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, yeast, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, natural flavors).

UPC

034952587623
Created by Steve