IS IT VEGAN?
Is SMOKY MOUNTAIN MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn flax chips and jalapeno cheddar sticks and sriracha corn sticks blend
llow corn masa
unbleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
flax seeds
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
whey
buttermilk powder
natural flavors
onion powder
citric acid
lactic acid
garlic powder
maltodextrin
cheese cultures
buttermilk
disodium phosphate
dextrose
white vinegar
spices
jalapeno pepper
yeast extract
garlic powder extractives of annatto
sea salt
distilled vinegar
dried cane syrup
paprika
spices
paprika extract
malic acid
natural flavor
beet powder and turmeric
Full Ingredient List
corn flax chips and jalapeno cheddar sticks and sriracha corn sticks blend (yellow corn masa, enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, flax seeds, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, smoky cheddar seasoning [white cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), whey, salt, buttermilk powder, natural flavors (including smoke), onion powder, citric acid, lactic acid, garlic powder], cheddar and jalapeno seasoning [whey, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, buttermilk, disodium phosphate), salt, dextrose, onion powder, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white vinegar), spices, jalapeno pepper, yeast extract, natural flavors, garlic powder extractives of annatto (color)], sriracha seasoning (maltodextrin, sea salt, vinegar powder [maltodextrin, distilled vinegar), dried cane syrup, paprika, garlic powder, spice, onion powder, paprika extract, malic acid, natural flavor] , salt, beet powder and turmeric [color]), pepitas (pumpkin kernels. cottonseed and peanut oil, salt), almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [canola, safflower], salt, maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, yeast, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, natural flavors).
UPC
034952592498
Created by
Steve