IS IT VEGAN?

Is SMOKY PIMENTO CHEESE DIP, SMOKY PIMENTO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes artificial color potato starch and powder cellulose added to prevent caking natamycin pasteurized milk cream cheese culture xanthan cabob bean guar gums canola oil whole eggs water vinegar egg yolk sugar mustard flour annatto butter sodium phosphates sodium orthopshate garlic powder cayenne onion powder citric acid black pepper

Full Ingredient List

sharp cheddar (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, artificial color, potato starch and powder, cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin), cream cheese (pasteurized milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (xanthan and/or cabob bean and/or guar gums)), mayonnaise (canola oil, whole eggs, water, vinegar, egg yolk, sugar, salt, mustard flour), smoked gouda (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto, water, butter, emulsifying salt (sodium phosphates, sodium orthopshate)), salt, garlic powder, cayenne, onion powder, pimientos (water, salt, citric acid), black pepper.

UPC

036663404046
Created by Steve