IS IT VEGAN?

Are S'MORES SOFT DONUT BITES WITH A SWEET MARSHMALLOW AND CHOCOLATE FILLING, S'MORES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar water corn syrup dextrose modified corn starch titanium dioxide natural and artificial flavor xanthan gum sodium citrate gellan gum potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives citric acid skim milk bleached wheat flour soybean oil chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract iron whole wheat flour hydrogenated soybean oil canola oil baking soda salt sodium acid pyrophosphate palm oil high fructose corn syrup maltodextrin molasses natural and artificial flavor corn syrup solids honey modified food starch

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), marshmallow topping (sugar, water, corn syrup, dextrose, modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of: titanium dioxide [color], natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum, gellan gum [sodium citrate, sugar, gellan gum] potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, citric acid, skim milk), water, bleached wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains less than 2% of: whole wheat flour, hydrogenated soybean oil, canola oil, baking soda, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or palm oil), high fructose corn syrup, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, molasses, flavor, corn syrup solids, honey, modified food starch, soy lecithin.

UPC

042800113535
Created by Steve