IS IT VEGAN?
Are SNACK BITES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pasteurized part skim milk
skim milk
modified food starch
cultures
salt
flavors
potassium chloride
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese
beef
soy protein concentrate
spices
yeast extract
sugar
dried onion
natural flavor
extractive of paprika
palm oil
tomato paste
garlic powder
chili pepper
tomato powder
maltodextrin
cocoa powder
dextrose
citric acid
jalapeno pepper powder
xanthan gum
dried cilantro
whey
reduced iron
soybean oil
fractionated palm oil
yeast
dough conditioner blend
alcium sulfate
l-cysteine hydrochloride,
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, skim milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, flavors*, potassium chloride*, annatto, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese), cooked beef pattie crumbles (beef, water, soy protein concentrate, 2% or less of spices, salt, potassium chloride, yeast extract, sugar, dried onion, natural flavor with extractive of paprika), palm oil, tomato paste, 2% or less of seasoning (dried onion, salt, spices, garlic powder, chili pepper, tomato powder, maltodextrin, cocoa powder, dextrose, citric acid, jalapeno pepper powder, xanthan gum, dried cilantro, natural flavor), whey, modified food starch, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sugar, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695183221
Created by
Steve