IS IT VEGAN?

Is SNACK CRACKERS BAKED WITH WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzyme folic acid ,whole wheat flour palm olein palm stearin salt and yeast sorbitan monostearate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid),whole wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm olein and/or palm stearin), salt and yeast with sorbitan monostearate.

UPC

041331049573
Created by Steve