IS IT VEGAN?
Is SNACK WHEEL, SPICY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
corn starch
iodized salt
sodium bicarbonate and artificial food grade color fd&c yellow no
6
salt
sugar
tomato powder
spices
garlic powder
onion powder
monosodium glutamate
dextrose
citric acid
red 40 lake
natural and artificial flavors
caramel color
medium chain triglycerides
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
wheel: wheat flour, corn starch, iodized salt, sodium bicarbonate and artificial food grade color fd&c yellow no. 6. seasoning: salt, sugar, tomato powder, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, dextrose, citric acid, red 40 lake, natural and artificial flavors, less than 2% of caramel color, medium chain triglycerides, silicon dioxide (anti-caking).
UPC
0070541800384
Created by
Steve