IS IT VEGAN?
Are SNICKER DOODLE HOMEMADE COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
caramel color
artificial flavor
citric acid
sodium benzoate
a preservative
white sugar
sugar
molasses
whole eggs
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
baking soda
salt salt
calcium silicate
dextrose
potassium iodide
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
mono and diglycerides
Full Ingredient List
gound cinnamon vanilla (water, caramel color, artificial flavor, citric acid, sodium benzoate, a preservative) white sugar, brown sugar (sugar, molasses) whole eggs, flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b), riboflavin (vitamin b2), (folic acid), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), salt salt, calcium silicate, dextrose, potassium iodide), all vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, mono and diglycerides).
UPC
856202007039
Created by
Steve