IS IT VEGAN?

Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE MIX, SNICKERDOODLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil cream of tartar salt baking soda natural flavor cinnamon

Full Ingredient List

cookie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, cream of tartar, salt, baking soda, natural flavor (contains milk). topping ingredients: sugar, cinnamon, soybean oil.

UPC

041449108667
Created by Steve