IS IT VEGAN?
Is SODA, LEMON LIME vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn syrup
natural lemon
natural flavors
citric acid
sodium citrate
acacia gum
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c blue #1
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural lemon with other natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, acacia gum, fd&c yellow #5 & fd&c blue #1 (artificial color).
UPC
041331039949
Created by
Steve