IS IT VEGAN?
Is SODA, TAMARIND vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
caramel color
cellulose gum
fd&c red #40
food starch modified
tamarind extract
natural tamarind
natural flavors and glycerol abietate
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, caramel color, cellulose gum, fd&c red #40, food starch modified, tamarind extract, natural tamarind with other natural flavors and glycerol abietate.
UPC
041331039901
Created by
Steve