IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFRITO COOKING BASE CUBES, SOFRITO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green pepper onion water soybean oil salt culantro spices garlic powder monosodium glutamate maltodextrin palm oil yeast extract molasses silicon dioxide onion powder medium chain triglicerides sunflower oil natural artificial flavors natural smoke flavor and citric acid guar gum potassium sorbate citric acid sodium benzoate to preserve freshness and annatto

Full Ingredient List

green pepper, onion, water, soybean oil, salt, culantro (recao), spices, garlic powder, monosodium glutamate, ham type flavor (maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, yeast extract, molasses, silicon dioxide, garlic powder, onion powder, medium chain triglicerides, sunflower oil, natural & artificial flavors. natural smoke flavor and citric acid), guar gum, potassium sorbate, citric acid, sodium benzoate to preserve freshness and annatto.

UPC

041331093620
Created by Steve