IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFRITO CRIOLLO vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

onions green peppers garlic coriander sweet peppers citric acid vinegar cilantro oregano salt sodium benzoate cumin food color

Full Ingredient List

onions, green peppers, garlic, coriander, sweet peppers, citric acid, vinegar, cilantro, oregano, salt, sodium benzoate (for freshness), cumin, food color (fd&c yellow #5 and blue #1).

UPC

089392324086
Created by Steve