IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFRITO, TOMATO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste green peppers soybean oil modified food starch dehydrated onions soy flour caramel color salt culantro onion powder olive oil monosodium glutamate paprika citric acid hydrolyzed corn soy and wheat protein maltodextrin natural flavors bacon fat silicon dioxide to prevent caking natural smoke flavor disodium inosinate disodium guanylate hydrolyzed soy and corn protein sail corn syrup solids yeast extract canola oil brown sugar natural flavor silicon dioxide artificial flavor disodium guanylate garlic powder oregano and black pepper

Full Ingredient List

water, tomato paste, green peppers, soybean oil, modified food starch, dehydrated onions, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color), salt, culantro, onion powder, olive oil, monosodium glutamate, paprika, citric acid, natural bacon flavor (hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat protein, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, bacon fat, silicon dioxide to prevent caking, natural smoke flavor, disodium inosinate, and guanylate), natural and artificial ham flavor (hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, sail, corn syrup solids, yeast extract, canola oil, brown sugar, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, maltodextrin, artificial flavor, disodium inosinate, and disodium guanylate), garlic powder, oregano and black pepper.

UPC

041331021463
Created by Steve