IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOFT AMARETTI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
apricot kernels
cashew-nuts
egg whites
lemon juice
lemon zest
almonds
glucose-fructose syrup
ammonium bicarbonate flavoring
citric acid
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, apricot kernels, cashew-nuts, egg whites, lemon juice, lemon zest, almonds, glucose-fructose syrup, leavening agent: ammonium bicarbonate flavoring, acidifier: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate.
UPC
54117197000499
Created by
Steve