IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFT CHEWY CANDY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup isomalto oligosaccharide hydrogenated palm kernel oil gelatin maltitol syrup citric acid apple juice mixed yogurt base emulsifier vitamin c artificial flavor natural color salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, isomalto oligosaccharide, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, gelatin, maltitol syrup, citric acid, apple juice (concentrated), mixed yogurt base, emulsifier, vitamin c, artificial flavor, natural color (gardenia yellow), salt.

UPC

8801111912143
Created by Steve