IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOFT, CHEWY, SOUR CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
sodium citrate
modified food starch
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
glyceryl monostearate
gum acacia
artificial flavors
titanium dioxide
yellow 5
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6
yellow 6 lake
red 40 lake
red 40
blue 1 lake
blue 1
glycerin
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, modified food starch, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, glyceryl monostearate, gum acacia, artificial flavors, artificial colors (titanium dioxide, yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, red 40, blue 1 lake, blue 1), glycerin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax.
UPC
041364086767
Created by
Steve