IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFT RIPENED COW'S MILK CHEESE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soft cheese made from past cow's milk salt rennet bacterial cultures

Full Ingredient List

soft cheese made from past cow's milk, salt, rennet, bacterial cultures.

UPC

3324440189048
Created by Steve