IS IT VEGAN?
Are SOFT TACOS FLOUR TORTILLAS, SOFT TACOS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine monoitrate
riboflaving
folic acid
water
palm oil
salt
monoand diglycerides
sodium bicarbonate
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium aluminum sulfate
corn starch
fumaric acid
calcium sulfate
soybean oil
monocalcium phosphate
enzymes sodium metabisulfite
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, enriched (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine monoitrate, riboflaving, and folic acid), water, palm oil, salt, monoand diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, preservatives (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate), sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, fumaric acid, calcium sulfate, 2% or less of each of the following: soybean oil, monocalcium phosphate, enzymes sodium metabisulfite.
UPC
041331090452
Created by
Steve