IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOFT TUSCAN AMARETTI BISCUITS TOSCAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
candied orange peel
glucose-fructose syrup
sugar
citric acid
sulphur dioxide as a residual
ammonium carbonates - flavours - salt
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
sugar - apricot kernels 35% - egg white - rice flour 8% - candied orange 6% (candied orange peel, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidulant: citric acid, preservative: sulphur dioxide as a residual) - almonds 4% - raising agents: ammonium carbonates - flavours - salt. preservative: potassium sorbate.
UPC
085666322109
Created by
Steve