IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOFT WHITE LOAF vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cornstarch tapioca starch potato starch dried egg white white rice flour buckwheat flour rice bran xanthan gum yeast cellulose fermented quinoa corn and rice flour psyllium salt canola oil pea protein agar agar potassium sorbate guar gum hydroxypropyl methylcellulose ascorbic acid sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

water, cornstarch, tapioca starch, potato starch, dried egg white, white rice flour, buckwheat flour, rice bran, thickening agent: xanthan gum, yeast cellulose, sourdough (fermented quinoa, corn and rice flour), psyllium, salt, canola oil, pea protein, agar agar, potassium sorbate (a preservative), thickening agent: guar gum, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate.

UPC

852795005018
Created by Steve