IS IT VEGAN?
Is SONOMA FLATBREADS PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole wheat flour
organic spelt
whole white wheat flour
golden flaxseed meal
whole oat flour
rye meal
water
sugar
yeast
salt
fresh yeast
honey
whole eggs
soybean oil
olive oil
whey
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
tomato paste
dehydrated garlic
spices
citric acid and xanthan gum
pork
beef
sea salt
natural cane sugar
paprika
natural flavorings
garlic powder
lactic acid starter culture
romano/oregano blend
asteurized cow's milk
treated gree
Full Ingredient List
crust (flour blend [enriched flour {wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, whole wheat flour, certified organic spelt, multi-grain flour {whole white wheat flour, golden flaxseed meal, whole oat flour, rye meal}], water, breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], fresh yeast, honey, whole eggs, salt, soybean oil, olive oil (imported refined and extra virgin olive oil), sugar, whey), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), uncured pepperoni no nitrites or nitrates added except that which naturally occurs in sea salt and celery juice powder (pork, beef, sea salt, natural cane sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavorings, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture), romano/oregano blend (pasteurized cow's milk, treated greek oregano, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, and powdered cellulose [anti-caking agent]).
UPC
830415050037
Created by
Steve