IS IT VEGAN?

Is SONOMA HOUSE CHICKEN SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white meat chicken chicken broth modified potato starch garlic powder canola oil soybean oil salt sodium phosphate natural flavor grapes water egg yolk corn starch distilled vinegar egg white xanthan gum spices lemon juice concentrate di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate natural flavor celery sugar cider vinegar mustard seed salt white wine citric acid turmeric spices parsley onion powder black pepper

Full Ingredient List

cooked white meat chicken strips (white meat chicken, chicken broth, contains less than 2% of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavor), grapes, lite mayonnaise [water, soybean oil, egg yolk, corn starch, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, egg white, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, di-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), natural flavor], celery, sugar, cider vinegar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices), parsley, onion powder, salt, black pepper

UPC

5051379104719
Created by Steve