IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUP BASE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
dextrose
food starch-modified
chicken fat
palm oil and soybean oil
monosodium glutamate
onion powder
turmeric
spice and natural flavorings
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
oleoresin paprika
Full Ingredient List
salt, dextrose, food starch-modified, chicken fat, palm oil and soybean oil, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, turmeric, spice and natural flavorings, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, oleoresin paprika.
UPC
026700160226
Created by
Steve