IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUP, CHICKEN WILD RICE WITH BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water chicken meat half milk cream wild rice carrots bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid rendered chicken fat chicken broth sugar salt natural flavor modified corn starch maltodextrin potassium chloride beef fat fermented soybeans autolyzed yeast extract dehydrated onion chicken flavor yeast extract citric acid turmeric celery pasteurized cream sherry onions chicken fat smoke flavoring sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite granulated sugar xanthan gum spices

Full Ingredient List

water, chicken meat, half & half (milk, cream), wild rice, carrots, bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chicken base (cooked chicken [chicken meat, rendered chicken fat, chicken broth], sugar, salt, natural flavor, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, beef fat, soy sauce [fermented soybeans, salt], autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated onion, chicken type flavor [maltodextrin, salt, chicken flavor (contains whole egg solids), yeast extract], citric acid, turmeric), celery, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), sherry (contains sulfites), onions, chicken fat, bacon pieces (cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), granulated sugar, xanthan gum, spices.

UPC

879147009067
Created by Steve