IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
chicken meat
half
milk
cream
wild rice
carrots
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
rendered chicken fat
chicken broth
sugar
salt
natural flavor
modified corn starch
maltodextrin
potassium chloride
beef fat
fermented soybeans
autolyzed yeast extract
dehydrated onion
chicken flavor
yeast extract
citric acid
turmeric
celery
pasteurized cream
sherry
onions
chicken fat
smoke flavoring
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
granulated sugar
xanthan gum
spices
Full Ingredient List
water, chicken meat, half & half (milk, cream), wild rice, carrots, bleached wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chicken base (cooked chicken [chicken meat, rendered chicken fat, chicken broth], sugar, salt, natural flavor, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, beef fat, soy sauce [fermented soybeans, salt], autolyzed yeast extract, dehydrated onion, chicken type flavor [maltodextrin, salt, chicken flavor (contains whole egg solids), yeast extract], citric acid, turmeric), celery, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), sherry (contains sulfites), onions, chicken fat, bacon pieces (cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), granulated sugar, xanthan gum, spices.
UPC
879147009067
Created by
Steve